福建厦门银行招聘英语考试练习题

2018-09-25 16:02:07   来源:    点击:
加入收藏 打印文章

【导读】厦门银行招聘考试网提供最新招聘信息及考试资讯。2018福建农信社公告暂未发布,预计于2017年12月发布公告,历年福建农信社笔试以纸考形式进行,同时笔试内容包含经济、金融、计算机、法律、财会、公基等部分,相对而言考试知识点较多,需要提前备考,才能充分掌握。更多厦门农信社信考试息请关注厦门农村商业银行招聘

1. The large number of expenditures made throughout the course of the year can seem ----- to managers and executives.

A. alarm

B. alarmed

C. alarmingly

D. alarming

【答案】D。

2. The manager wants to ----- the new accounting procedures at the general company meeting on Tuesday.

A. deliver

B. talk

C. dispose

D. discuss

【答案】D。

3. The accounting team uses an advanced spreadsheet software program to list company ----- by department.

A. diagrams

B. expenditures

C. applications

D. Insights

【答案】B。

4. All workers have been asked to leave the office until the maintenance crew determines the cause of yesterday’s power-----.

A. outage

B. ending

C. delay

D. interval

【答案】A。

5. Siphos Computer Inc. has assigned several market research ----- to gather information about foreign consumers.

A. couriers

B. manufacturers

C. composers

D. specialists

【答案】 D。

6. Employees who have not received the updated informational ----- on safety procedures should request one from their immediate supervisor.

A. pile

B. postage

C. parcel

D. packet

【答案】 D。

7. To meet the deadline, Mr. Lusit must ----- his schedule with that of his colleagues in the marketing department.

A. realize

B. coordinate

C. allocate

D. interrupt

【答案】B。

8. Supervisors will permit their employees ----- confidential materials from the premises only if the proper approval has been granted.

A. removal

B. to remove

C. removing

D. removably

【答案】B。

9. Dorton Inc. has its accountants ----- some of the most detailed budget reports in the entire business sector.

A. created

B. creation

C. create

D. creative

【答案】C。

10. We found it extremely ----- that the Southgate Foundation chose to cancel the technology convention.

A. disappoint

B. disappointing

C. disappointment

D. disappointed

【答案】B。

更多福建厦门银行招聘考试信息请关注厦门人事考试网

相关阅读:银行招聘考试网:2016银行校园招聘考试模拟题(综合知识一答案)


[责任编辑:厦门中公教育]
免责声明:本站所提供真题均来源于网友提供或网络搜集,由本站编辑整理,仅供个人研究、交流学习使用,不涉及商业盈利目的。如涉及版权问题,请联系本站管理员予以更改或删除。